North Lanarkshire Council Representatives Announced

As the local elections come to an end many may be left wondering who their councillors are for their wards and how to get in touch with them. Here are the details for the new North Lanarkshire Council.

Ward 1-Kilysth

Heather Brannan-McVey, Scottish Labour Party

Denis Johnston, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Jean Jones, Scottish Labour Party

Ward 2-Cumbernauld North

Danish Ashraf, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Gordon Currie, Scottish Conservative and Unionist

Tom Fisher, Scottish Labour Party

Alan Masterton, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Ward 3-Cumbernauld South

Ann Ballinger, Scottish National Party (SNP)

William Goldie, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Peter McDade, Scottish Labour Party

James McPhilemy, Scottish Labour Party

Ward 4- Cumbernauld East

Claire Barclay, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Tom Johnston, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Barry McCulloch, Scottish Labour Party

Adam Smith, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Ward 5- Stepps, Chryston and Muirhead

Josh Cairns, Scottish National Party (SNP)

John McLaren, Scottish Labour Party

Claire Louise Williams, Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local

Ward 6- Gartcosh, Glenboig and Moodiesburn

Joanne Katy Keltie, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Greg Lennon, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Michael McPake, Scottish Labour Party

Ward 7- Coatbridge North

Kirsten Larson, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Alexander McVey, Scottish Labour Party

Bill Shields, Scottish Labour Party

Allan Stubbs, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Ward 8- Airdrie North

Alan Beveridge, Independent

Sophia Coyle, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Henry Emerson Dunbar, Scottish Labour Party

Richard Alan Sullivan, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Ward 9- Airdrie Central

Chris Costello, Scottish Labour Party

Lesley Jarvie, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Jim Logue, Scottish Labour Party

Janice Catherine Toner, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Ward-10 Coatbridge West

Kevin Docherty, Scottish Labour Party

Lesley Mitchell, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Gary Robinson, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Ward 11- Coatbridge South

Andrew Bustard, Scottish Labour Party

Tracy Carragher, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Fergus MacGregor, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Geraldine Woods, Scottish Labour Party

Ward 12-Airdrie South

Michael Joseph Coyle, Scottish National Party (SNP

Paul Di Mascio, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Michael McBride, Scottish Labour Party

Sandy Watson, Scottish Conservative and Unionist

Ward 13- Fortissat

Margaret Hughes, Scottish National Party (SNP)

John Jo Leckie, British Unionists – For A Better Britain

Martin McCulloch, Scottish Labour Party

Kenneth Stevenson, Scottish Labour Party

Ward 14 Thorniewood

Margaret Boyd, Scottish Labour Party

Helen Loughran, Scottish Labour Party

Barry McCluskey, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Ward 15 Bellshill

Angela Campbell, Scottish Labour Party

Jordan James Linden, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Pat Patton, Scottish Labour Party

Lisa Stubbs, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Ward 16 Mossend and Holytown

Beth Baudo, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Frank McNally, Scottish Labour Party

Jim Reddin, Scottish Labour Party

Ward 17 Motherwell West

David Crichton, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Paul Kelly, Scottish Labour Party

Lorraine Nolan, Scottish Conservative and Unionist

Ward 18 Motherwell North

Gerry Brennan, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Andrew Duffy-Lawson, Scottish Labour Party

Ayeshah Khan, Scottish Labour Party

Anne Thomas, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Ward 19 Motherwell South East and Ravenscraig

Kenneth Duffy, Scottish Labour Party

Agnes Magowan, Scottish National Party (SNP)

David Robb, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Nathan Wilson, Scottish Conservative and Unionist

Ward 20 Murdostoun

Robert John McKendrick, Independent

Cameron McManus, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Louise Roarty, Scottish Labour Party

Nicky Shevlin, Scottish Labour Party

Ward 21 Wishaw

Bob Burgess, Scottish Conservative and Unionist

Fiona Fotheringham, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Jim Hume, Scottish National Party (SNP)

Frank McKay, Scottish Labour Party

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s